The Step Up 2014 Results

OPEN FEMALE
Place Overall Points Time Team Name Team members
1 9 730 5:20:25 Lots of Laughs Kelsey Harvey
Nicola Jelinek
2 16 700 5:17:50 S & M Shannon Boyes
Megan McBreen
3 20 670 5:54:11 Tiger Kittens Louise Mills
Kelly Ransome
OPEN MALE
Place Overall Points Time Team Name Team members
1 2 730 4:07:10 Tiger Adventure Trevor Mullens
Paul Melloy
2 3 730 4:26:24 Dads Midweek Mountain Bikers Craig Bycroft
Peter English
3 7 730 4:58:03 Rochedale Runners Stephen Parker
Mark Morton
4 11 730 5:29:03 Random Dudes Chris Atkinson
Matthew Lampard
5 13 700 5:02:26 ARG Peter Boyce
Matthew Logan
6 17 670 5:19:30 Coasters Stewart Hammond
Dan Selby
7 24 450 4:51:00 Gingerbury Aaron Thornbury
Kain Jennings
OPEN MIXED
Place Overall Points Time Team Name Team members
1 1 730 4:04:30 Mountain Designs Kim Beckinsale
Alex Austin
2 6 730 4:45:32 Tiger Adventure Black Bec Wilson
Shaun Jackson
3 10 730 5:25:08 Solo Abbey Anderson
Rick Anderson
4 15 700 5:16:30 Angry Pirates Erin Appleton
Joshua O’Keefe
5 18 670 5:22:24 Broken and Busted Cass Percival
Hayden Lyons
6 19 670 5:53:40 Tiger Adventure Cubs Suwati Lowth
Warren Lowth
7 21 550 5:44:24 Gettin Busy Stacy Cartwright
Joe Cartwright
8 22 540 5:43:50 The Intendeds Katina Lindhout
Adam Woods
DNS Last Minute Entry Jayne Arthur
Dan Browning
VETERAN FEMALE
Place Overall Points Time Team Name Team members
1 5 730 4:52:10 Tri Adventure Vintage Jan Leverton
Gina Dundson
VETERAN MALE
Place Overall Points Time Team Name Team members
1 4 730 4:41:13 Rock Solid Riders Neil Ker
Richard Shinkfield
2 12 700 5:02:24 Sunnycoast Hillbillies Matthew Fulton
Andreas Psarros
VETERAN MIXED
Place Overall Points Time Team Name Team members
1 8 730 5:06:44 Sunshine Unicycles Wendy Flanagan
Andrew Flanagan
2 14 700 5:16:18 For Better or Worse Michele Krome
Greg Krome
3 23 520 5:50:05 Grey Fox Julia Lendvai
John Harders
4 25 320 5:58:10 Siri where is the next check point Alison Denham
Mark Denham
5 26 300 6:33:05 Smart Turtles Jennifer Strack
Marty Leahy