GC Adventure Race 2015 results

Course 1 – Individual

OPEN MALE
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 1 26:10 1:21:50 (1st) 1:17:31 (2nd) 1:15:29 4:21:00 Guy Andrews
2 2 28:21 1:31:40 1:16:17 (1st) 1:19:42 4:36:00 Nick Moore
3 4 34:10 1:35:00 1:23:16 1:54:46 5:27:12 Dave Whitney
MALE (35-44)
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 6 32:26 1:52:34 1:39:16 1:28:59 5:32:55 Tod Horton
2 9 34:48 1:52:12 1:43:44 1:51:50 6:02:34 Ben Steele
3 13 37:28 1:53:38 2:07:30 2:26:50 6:55:30 Todd Vickery
MALE (45-54)
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 7 37:29 1:51:31 1:34:11 1:43:29 5:46:28 Andy Clowes
2 8 33:12 1:44:48 1:44:41 1:54:01 5:52:42 Col Clarey
FEMALE (25-34)
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 10 32:45 2:04:11 1:48:12 1:45:44 6:10:52 Lucy Shewell
FEMALE (55-64)
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 12 47:00 1:59:00 2:04:34 1:59:21 6:52:55 Jan Leverton

Course 1 – Teams

OPEN MEN (PAIRS)
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Members
1 11 46:59 2:05:01 2:07:44 1:51:05 6:50:49 Jan Welsheid
Grant Callaghan
OPEN MIXED
Place Overall Swim Paddle Run MTB Total Members
1 3 32:03 1:34:57 1:44:43 1:12:17 5:04:00 Marcel VanCampen
Paul Navaro
Jenny Wood
Darren Wood
2 5 33:08 1:35:52 1:30:59 1:52:18 5:32:17 Shannon Emmett
James Drew
Nicki Drew
Maddy Andrews
3 14 30:00 1:28:00 2:22:55 2:31:35 6:55:30 James Stewart
Rob Withyman
Amy Poynter
Cath Withyman

Course 2 – Individual

OPEN FEMALE
Place Overall Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 11 1:21:00 2:03:03 2:39:14 5:53:14 Kelsey Harvey
OPEN MALE
Place Overall Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 6 1:28:00 1:42:40 1:06:08 5:16:48 Nigel Heap
2 9 1:22:00 2:00:28 2:11:26 5:33:54 Andrej Fleischer
3 10 1:31:00 1:59:28 2:14:12 5:44:40 Andrew Carrol
VETERAN FEMALE
Place Overall Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 4 1:19:00 1:56:37 1:52:52 5:08:29 Linda Thompson
2 11 1:24:00 2:07:26 2:21:48 5:53:14 Michele Krome
VETERAN MALE
Place Overall Paddle Run MTB Total Name
1 1 1:20:00 1:26:05 1:23:55 4:10:00 John Weavers
2 2 1:14:00 1:39:59 1:21:04 4:15:00 Les Heap
3 3 1:10:00 1:36:24 1:51:36 4:38:00 Geoff Cougle
4 5 1:15:00 1:07:16 1:49:25 5:11:41 John Rafter
5 7 1:13:00 1:02:58 1:04:30 5:19:28 Greg Krome
6 8 1:27:00 2:04:07 1:54:17 5:25:24 Steve Wise